imajing gives life to GIS - Contact us


Pour accéder à cette page en français, cliquez ici.

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Imajing SAS attaches great importance to the protection and confidentiality of the privacy of its subscribers and more particularly of their personal data.
In this context, this Privacy Policy will enable you to understand what personal data we collect and what we do with it, as well as how you can protect your privacy as part of the services we provide.

 

1.   WHAT TYPE OF DATA DOES IMAJING SAS COLLECT WITH YOU?

As part of the subscription to the services of Imajing sas and during the provision of these services, Imajing sas collects the following categories of data:

  • Identification data: surname, first name, email address, etc.
  • Usage data: subscribed services, consumption, geolocation, IP address etc.
  • Subscriber relationship tracking data: support requests, correspondence with subscriber etc.

 

2.   HOW DO IMAJING SAS USE YOUR DATA?

Imajing sas uses your data for the purposes of the execution and management of the service This includes the management of your subscriber account, maintenance, supply and management of the subscribed service, the delivery of assistance and the processing of your requests. These data are intended for strictly internal use. We do not transfer or sell this data to third parties under any circumstances. These data are kept for the time necessary to manage the contract and / or during the legal period. Without this data, Imajing sas could not perform the services for which you have subscribed.

Imajing sas may also use your data when there is a legitimate interest. Your data will allow Imajing sas to evaluate and improve its services and to develop new ones, as well as to carry out information, loyalty, prospection, survey and promotion actions.

Finally, your data may also be used to ensure the security of the network and prevent possible fraud. These data will be kept for the time necessary to achieve these purposes and for a maximum of three years from the end of the contractual relationship concerning direct marketing.

Imajing sas may also use your data to comply with its legal obligations and / or to respond to requests from public and governmental authorities.

 

3.   HOW CAN YOU MANAGE THE COLLECTION AND USE OF YOUR DATA?

You can access your data at any time, correct them, request their deletion, oppose treatment for legitimate reasons because of your particular situation or exercise your right to the portability of your data, by sending an e-mail and by justifying your identity to privacy@imajing.eu.

The data that Imajing sas needs for the purpose for which it was collected, necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation and / or the establishment, exercise or defense of rights in court may however not be deleted.

In the event of a complaint to which Imajing sas has not given you a satisfactory answer, you can turn to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL) in charge of compliance with the obligations regarding personal data.

 

4.   HOW DOES IMAJING SAS ASSURE THE SECURITY OF YOUR DATA?

Imajing SAS implements the necessary actions to protect the personal data it processes. Your data are processed electronically and / or manually and in any case, so that their security, protection and confidentiality are ensured in view of their level of sensitivity, through administrative, technical and physical measures to prevent unauthorized loss, theft, use, disclosure or modification.

 

5.   WHO CAN ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data is processed by Imajing SAS and its subsidiaries for the purposes of managing the contract and performing the services you have requested or authorized.

Your data may also be transferred to third-party service providers who provide services or assistance and advice to Imajing sas. Upon request, they may also be transferred to persons and authorities whose right of access to personal data is recognized by law, regulations or provisions emanating from authorities authorized by law.

Subcontractors and partners of Imajing sas can be located outside the European Union. When this subcontractor or partner is located in a country that has not been recognized as providing an adequate level of protection, Imajing sas requires it to comply with its requirements for security and confidentiality of your personal data and not to treat your data only for the purposes it has determined. Such subcontractors and partners will have previously signed the Standard Contract Clauses of the European Commission.

 

6.   EVOLUTION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy may change due to legislative and regulatory developments.